St Mary's Isles Of Scilly Ferry Terminal (Quay) Location on a map of Hugh Town Isles of Scilly

The St Mary's Isles Of Scilly Ferry Terminal is located on The Pier. Hugh Town in Hugh Town. In addition to this informations you can see location map of St Mary's Isles Of Scilly Ferry Terminal (Quay) by click this link. St Mary's Isles Of Scilly Ferry Terminal (Quay) Map

Location informations for St Mary's Isles Of Scilly Ferry Terminal (Quay)

Name: St Mary's Isles Of Scilly Ferry Terminal (Quay)
Street: The Pier. Hugh Town
Locality: Hugh Town
Parent Locality: Isles of Scilly
Unitary Authority Area: National - National Ferry
Region: Great Britain
Indicator: Quay
AtcoCode: 9300MAR1
Latitude : 49.918445
Longitude : -6.316515
DMS coordinates : 49°55'6.40228872" N 6°18'59.4542178" W
OS Grid Coordinates : SV902109
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 29U E: 692630.68 N: 5533015.77
Current time and date at St Mary's Isles Of Scilly Ferry Terminal (Quay) is 12:58:23 (01/29/2022) : (Europe/Dublin)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of St Mary's Isles Of Scilly Ferry Terminal (Quay)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of St Mary's Isles Of Scilly Ferry Terminal (Quay).



What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to St Mary's Isles Of Scilly Ferry Terminal (Quay)?

List of Stops near to St Mary's Isles Of Scilly Ferry Terminal (Quay)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to St Mary's Isles Of Scilly Ferry Terminal (Quay) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from St Mary's Isles Of Scilly Ferry Terminal (Quay)
St Mary's Isles Of Scilly Ferry Terminal (Quay)0 m
St Mary's Isles Of Scilly Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)13 m
St Mary's Isles Of Scilly Ferry Terminal13 m
Isles of Scilly St Mary's Airport (Entrance)1.66 Km
Isles of Scilly St Marys Airport1.66 Km
Tresco Isles Of Scilly Ferry Landing (Quay)2.57 Km
Tresco Isles Of Scilly Ferry Landing2.60 Km
Tresco Isles Of Scilly Ferry Landing Ferry Terminal (Entrance)2.60 Km
St Agnes Isles Of Scilly Ferry Landing (Quay)3.01 Km
St Agnes Isles Of Scilly Ferry Landing Ferry Terminal (Entrance)3.03 Km

Airports Near to St Mary's Isles Of Scilly Ferry Terminal (Quay)

St. Mary's Airport , UK (1.87 Km)

Tresco Heliport , UK (3.20 Km)

Cities or Towns near St Mary's Isles Of Scilly Ferry Terminal (Quay) (15 km)

List of places near to St Mary's Isles Of Scilly Ferry Terminal (Quay)

NameDistance
Hugh Town0.43 Km
Porthloo0.92 Km
Rocky Hill1.34 Km
Old Town1.40 Km
Maypole1.83 Km
Holy Vale2.29 Km
St Agnes3.64 Km
New Grimsby4.57 Km
Northward4.59 Km
Old Grimsby4.59 Km
The Town4.66 Km
Higher Town5.29 Km
Lower Town5.36 Km
Middle Town5.49 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near St Mary's Isles Of Scilly Ferry Terminal (Quay)

List of Historic places near to St Mary's Isles Of Scilly Ferry Terminal (Quay)

NameDistances from St Mary's Isles Of Scilly Ferry Terminal (Quay)
Isles of Scilly1.21 Km

Booking.com