Teignmouth Railway Station Location Map, Where is Teignmouth Station?

Teignmouth train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Teignmouth is TGM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3430. Postcode for Teignmouth is TQ14 8PG.

Location informations for Teignmouth Station

Station Code : TGM
Postcode : TQ14 8PG
Latitude : 50.548066
Longitude : -3.494663
DMS coordinates : 50°32'53.03810831712" N 3°29'40.78837771254" W
OS Grid Reference : SX941730
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 464953.64 N: 5599686.91
Current time and date at Teignmouth is 23:40:15 (04/13/2024) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Teignmouth DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Teignmouth ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Teignmouth Station



What is the nearest train station to Teignmouth?

List of Railway Stations near to Teignmouth
The nearest railway stations to Teignmouth are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Teignmouth
Dawlish Station4.22 Km
Dawlish Warren Station6.69 Km
Newton Abbot Station7.67 Km
Torre Station9.09 Km
Starcross Station9.47 Km
Exmouth Station9.93 Km
Torquay Station10.26 Km
Lympstone Village Station12.02 Km
Lympstone Commando Station13.25 Km
Paignton Station13.55 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Teignmouth?

List of Stops near to Teignmouth
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Teignmouth are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Teignmouth
Teignmouth Rail Station0 m
Teignmouth Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop D)23 m
W H Smith Bus Stop (Stop B)166 m
Seaview Diner Bus Stop (Stop A)171 m
Lower Brimley Road Bus Stop (N-bound)176 m
Dawlish Road Bus Stop (N-bound)192 m
Orchard Gardens Bus Stop (E-bound)203 m
Orchard Gardens Bus Stop (W-bound)204 m
Post Office Bus Stop (Stop C)280 m

Cities or Towns near Teignmouth (15 km)

List of places near to Teignmouth

NameDistance
Teignmouth0.25 Km
Shaldon1.38 Km
Ringmore2.03 Km
Holcombe2.36 Km
Ash Hill2.72 Km
Bishopsteignton3.43 Km
Stokeinteignhead3.90 Km
Higher Gabwell3.98 Km
Dawlish4.16 Km
Lower Rocombe4.40 Km
Combeinteignhead4.49 Km
Lower Gabwell4.50 Km
Maidencombe4.66 Km
Humber4.78 Km
Middle Rocombe4.94 Km
Higher Rocombe5.20 Km
Higher Rocombe Barton5.33 Km
Netherton5.34 Km
Haccombe5.36 Km
Luton5.60 Km
Watcombe6.27 Km
Daccombe6.44 Km
Ideford6.48 Km
Buckland6.52 Km
Dawlish Warren6.53 Km
Newtake6.63 Km
Barton6.74 Km
Aller Park6.82 Km
Coffinswell6.97 Km
Ashcombe7.08 Km
Combe Pafford7.15 Km
Kingsteignton7.16 Km
Eastdon7.19 Km
Sandygate7.36 Km
Penninn7.38 Km
Milber7.42 Km
Cofton7.58 Km
Hele7.81 Km
St Marychurch7.83 Km
Babbacombe7.96 Km
Olchard8.00 Km
Cockwood8.14 Km
Knowles Hill8.19 Km
Plainmoor8.20 Km
Kingskerswell8.24 Km
Newton Abbot8.34 Km
Abbotsbury8.49 Km
Wolborough8.63 Km
Preston8.68 Km
Upton8.69 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Teignmouth

List of Historic places near to Teignmouth

NameDistances from Teignmouth
Ugbrooke Park8.15 Km
Bradley Manor House9.56 Km
Kenton, All Saints Church10.34 Km
Powderham Castle10.81 Km
Compton Castle11.06 Km
A La Ronde12.30 Km
West Ogwell Church12.92 Km
Kirkham House13.16 Km
Torbryan, Holy Trinity Church13.56 Km
Berry Pomeroy Castle14.42 Km

Booking.com