Hamilton Central Railway Station Location Map, Where is Hamilton Central Station?

Hamilton Central train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Hamilton Central is HNC. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9726. Postcode for Hamilton Central is ML3 6PB.

Location informations for Hamilton Central Station

Station Code : HNC
Postcode : ML3 6PB
Latitude : 55.773198
Longitude : -4.038886
DMS coordinates : 55°46'23.51393737068" N 4°2'19.9885708662" W
OS Grid Reference : NS721551
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 434829.35 N: 6181326.18
Current time and date at Hamilton Central is 02:29:17 (07/15/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Hamilton Central DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Hamilton Central ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Hamilton Central Station



What is the nearest train station to Hamilton Central?

List of Railway Stations near to Hamilton Central
The nearest railway stations to Hamilton Central are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West Station1.18 Km
Chatelherault Station2.32 Km
Airbles Station2.99 Km
Motherwell Station3.46 Km
Blantyre Station4.03 Km
Merryton Station4.67 Km
Bellshill Station4.96 Km
Shieldmuir Station5.14 Km
Larkhall Station5.52 Km
Holytown Station6.00 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Hamilton Central?

List of Stops near to Hamilton Central
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Hamilton Central are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Hamilton Central
Hamilton Central Rail Station0 m
Bus Station Bus Stop (Stance 12)25 m
Bus Station Bus Stop (stance 11)28 m
Bus Station Bus Stop (stance 5)37 m
Bus Station Bus Stop (stance 10)37 m
Bus Station Bus Stop (stance 8)41 m
Bus Station Bus Stop (stance 9)48 m
Bus Station Bus Stop (stance 4)52 m
Bus Station Bus Stop (stance 14)53 m
Bus Station Bus Stop (stance 15)54 m

Cities or Towns near Hamilton Central (15 km)

List of places near to Hamilton Central

NameDistance
Hamilton0.47 Km
Silvertonhill0.59 Km
Barncluith0.76 Km
Chantinghall1.27 Km
Low Waters1.32 Km
Fairhill1.59 Km
Laighstonehall1.61 Km
Eddlewood1.71 Km
Cadzow1.84 Km
Whitehill1.97 Km
Ferniegair2.04 Km
Meikle Earnock2.14 Km
Burnbank2.27 Km
Braedale2.34 Km
Little Earnock2.42 Km
Allanton2.45 Km
Udston2.53 Km
Hillhouse2.61 Km
Earnock2.86 Km
Auchinraith2.99 Km
North Motherwell3.10 Km
Knowetop3.30 Km
Motherwell3.39 Km
Low Blantyre3.54 Km
Blantyre3.64 Km
Bothwell3.71 Km
Quarter3.88 Km
Forgewood3.99 Km
High Blantyre4.11 Km
Low Blantrye4.14 Km
Flemington4.34 Km
Orbiston4.44 Km
Limekilnburn4.66 Km
Muirhouse4.67 Km
Bellshill5.16 Km
Glengowan5.23 Km
Millheugh5.32 Km
Raploch5.33 Km
Milnwood5.36 Km
Shieldmuir5.37 Km
Mossend5.53 Km
Fallside5.62 Km
Meadowhill5.67 Km
Auchentibber5.72 Km
Larkhall5.75 Km
Cleekhimin5.76 Km
Craigneuk5.79 Km
Greenhall5.83 Km
Hattonrigg5.84 Km
Uddingston5.86 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Hamilton Central

List of Historic places near to Hamilton Central

NameDistances from Hamilton Central
Low Parks Museum0.70 Km
Cadzow Castle1.91 Km
Bothwell Castle5.33 Km
Craignethan Castle12.84 Km
Holmwood House14.49 Km

Booking.com