Codsall Railway Station Location Map, Where is Codsall Station?

Codsall train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Codsall is CSL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4616. Postcode for Codsall is WV8 1BY.

Location informations for Codsall Station

Station Code : CSL
Postcode : WV8 1BY
Latitude : 52.62729
Longitude : -2.201763
DMS coordinates : 52°37'38.24384575296" N 2°12'6.34716346116" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ864032
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 554029.68 N: 5831110.03
Current time and date at Codsall is 16:01:17 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Codsall DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Codsall ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Codsall Station



What is the nearest train station to Codsall?

List of Railway Stations near to Codsall
The nearest railway stations to Codsall are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Codsall
Bilbrook Station1.13 Km
Albrighton Station4.68 Km
Cosford Station6.93 Km
Wolverhampton Station7.08 Km
Coseley Station12.04 Km
Penkridge Station12.06 Km
Shifnal Station12.26 Km
Bloxwich North Station12.43 Km
Landywood Station12.64 Km
Bloxwich Station12.88 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Codsall?

List of Stops near to Codsall
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Codsall are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Codsall
Codsall Rail Station0 m
Codsall Rail Station (Westbound)6 m
Codsall Rail Station (Eastbound)31 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Adj)54 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Opp)61 m
The Bull PH Bus Stop (Adj)361 m
Wheel Avenue Bus Stop (Adj)369 m
The Bull PH Bus Stop (Opp)373 m
Wheel Avenue Bus Stop (Opp)392 m
Church Road Bus Stop (Opp)418 m

Airports Near to Codsall

DCAE Cosford Air Base , UK (7.15 Km)

Wolverhampton Halfpenny Green Airport , UK (12.82 Km)

Cities or Towns near Codsall (15 km)

List of places near to Codsall

NameDistance
Codsall0.36 Km
Oaken0.91 Km
Lane Green1.47 Km
Bilbrook1.47 Km
Gunstone1.60 Km
Kingswood Common2.09 Km
Dam Mill2.20 Km
Wergs2.44 Km
Codsall Wood2.88 Km
Palmers Cross3.01 Km
Kingswood3.12 Km
Tettenhall3.49 Km
Claregate3.49 Km
Blakeley Green3.55 Km
Perton3.57 Km
Stockwell End3.63 Km
Pendeford3.68 Km
Aldersley4.08 Km
Renshaw Wood4.34 Km
Boningale4.35 Km
Tettenhall Wood4.48 Km
Nurton4.52 Km
Oxley4.54 Km
Old Perton4.60 Km
Coven Lawn4.61 Km
Wightwick4.80 Km
Wightwick Manor4.80 Km
Compton4.80 Km
Nurton Hill4.82 Km
Newbridge4.84 Km
Fordhouses4.93 Km
Coven Heath5.16 Km
Westbeech5.18 Km
Albrighton5.24 Km
Whitmore Reans5.33 Km
Dunstall Hill5.33 Km
Elston Hall5.48 Km
Brinsford5.50 Km
Castlecroft5.59 Km
Kiddemore Green5.59 Km
Shackerley5.62 Km
Great Moor5.64 Km
Coven5.64 Km
Finchfield5.71 Km
Cross Green5.74 Km
Brewood5.83 Km
Pattingham6.00 Km
Bushbury6.01 Km
Merridale6.07 Km
Low Hill6.18 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Codsall

List of Historic places near to Codsall

NameDistances from Codsall
Chillington Hall3.50 Km
Wightwick Manor4.94 Km
White Ladies Priory5.75 Km
Boscobel House6.00 Km
Bantock House and Park6.04 Km
Patshull, St Marys Church6.70 Km
Wolverhampton Art Gallery6.76 Km
Moseley Old Hall6.81 Km
Weston Park9.27 Km
Bilston Craft Gallery11.00 Km
Black Country Living Museum14.51 Km

Booking.com