Carrbridge Railway Station Location Map, Where is Carrbridge Station?

Carrbridge train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Carrbridge is CAG. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8621. Postcode for Carrbridge is PH23 3AJ.

Location informations for Carrbridge Station

Station Code : CAG
Postcode : PH23 3AJ
Latitude : 57.279506
Longitude : -3.828204
DMS coordinates : 57°16'46.22077027632" N 3°49'41.53300291878" W
OS Grid Reference : NH898224
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 450066.9 N: 6348803.53
Current time and date at Carrbridge is 03:14:16 (12/02/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Carrbridge DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Carrbridge ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Carrbridge Station



What is the nearest train station to Carrbridge?

List of Railway Stations near to Carrbridge
The nearest railway stations to Carrbridge are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Carrbridge
Aviemore Station10.12 Km
Kingussie Station26.18 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Carrbridge?

List of Stops near to Carrbridge
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Carrbridge are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Carrbridge
Carrbridge Rail Station0 m
Station Railway Station (Entrance)12 m
Artists Studio Bus Stop (o/s)873 m
Car Park Bus Stop (at)913 m
Landmark Centre Bus Stop (o/s)989 m
Landmark Centre Bus Stop (opp)1.01 Km
Lochanhully Lodges Bus Stop (opp)2.02 Km
Lochanhully Lodges Bus Stop (at)2.07 Km
Kinveachy Junction Bus Stop (N-bound)3.94 Km
Kinveachy Junction Bus Stop (S-bound)3.96 Km

Cities or Towns near Carrbridge (15 km)

List of places near to Carrbridge

NameDistance
Ellan0.19 Km
Bogroy0.73 Km
Carrbridge / Drochaid Chàrr0.90 Km
Carr0.98 Km
Lochanhully2.02 Km
Sluggan2.56 Km
Foregin3.85 Km
Kinveachy3.90 Km
Deishar3.95 Km
Duthil4.01 Km
Drumuillie5.01 Km
Slochd5.32 Km
Boat of Garten5.63 Km
Avielochan5.87 Km
Croftjames7.37 Km
Granish7.74 Km
Cullachie7.80 Km
Dalfaber8.98 Km
Skye of Curr8.99 Km
Achnahannet9.11 Km
Broomhill9.49 Km
Aviemore9.76 Km
Duackbridge9.97 Km
Dulnain Bridge10.03 Km
Nethy Bridge10.36 Km
Clune10.78 Km
Findhornbridge10.85 Km
Dell10.97 Km
Raigbeg11.06 Km
Culreach11.18 Km
Inverdruie11.41 Km
Coylumbridge11.82 Km
Gaich11.97 Km
Lynwilg12.18 Km
Tomatin12.60 Km
Craggan12.81 Km
Clachaig13.69 Km
Alvie13.81 Km
Dreggie13.95 Km
Anagach14.16 Km
Speybridge14.18 Km
Sliemore14.26 Km
Grantown-on-Spey14.40 Km
Lochindorb14.79 Km
Delfour14.93 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Carrbridge

List of Historic places near to Carrbridge

NameDistances from Carrbridge
Carrbridge Packhorse Bridge0.88 Km
Abernethy Forest8.87 Km
Loch Garten Osprey Centre8.93 Km
Doune of Rothiemurchus11.49 Km
Cairngorms National Park14.24 Km
Cairngorms National Park - Photos and Historic Sites14.50 Km

Booking.com